EGU awards

Every year EGU rewards past seasons best dogs whom represent the club. 

Greyhounds:

2020 EGU Dog Alces

2020 EGU Bitch Gulo

2020 EGU Newcommer Alces

2020 EGU Sprinter Alces

2020 EGU Veteran August

Whippets:

2020 EGU Whippet Dog Friendly Face

2020 EGU Whippet Bitch Happy Pancake

2020 EGU Whippet Newcommer Happy Pancake 

2020 EGU Whippet Sprinter Friendly Face

2020 EGU Whippet Veteran Invictus

2020 EGU Special Saija Jämsä

2020 Greyhound Kuoppamestari Darya-i-Noor
2020 Whippet Kuoppamestari Kiiturin JA-Suzi Quatro

Previous EGU dogs

G 2019 Shout Shout Joy (Bling It On - Joynight) n. om. Reija & Jouni Kiiski
W 2019 Friendly Face (Wilson - Hulabaloo) u. om. Ulla Bard
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018 August (Bit Chili - Corner Stone), n, om. Noora Goutsoul

2017 Punaluu Black (Bling It On - Hula Girl), u, om. Leila & Keijo Salonen

2016 Punaluu Black (Bling It On - Hula Girl), u, om. Leila & Keijo Salonen

2015 Braka (Collision - Titan Buff), n, om. Saija Jämsä

2014 Pigpen (Plan Jack - Pilot's Girl), u, om. Lotta Paju

2013 Deneview Snowtoe (Blackstone Gene - Westmead Aoifa), u, om. Timo Mäenpää

2012 Herself (He Said So - Cream'em Mate), n, om. Mirja Piranta

2011 Herself (He Said So - Cream'em Mate), n, om. Mirja Piranta

2010 Kaikias (Solve the Puzzle - Pepperseepearl), u, om. Jonna & Timo Paronen

2009 Eijas Choice (Crash - Chosen Way), u, Eija Mäki & Aarne Hatakka

2008 Stainless Steve (Snowy Joey - Borna Pebbles ), u, om. Riitta Hassinen

2007 Jack The Hawk (Carlisle Jack - Joyful Hawk), u, om. Kennel Run-Up

2006 Silvereye (Icetrick - Joyful Hawk), u, om. Camilla Kaasinen

2005 Little River (Fire Whiz - The Other Taylor), u, om. Nina ja Timo Sulonen

2004 Hold On (Notable Ruler - Chip of Cold), u, om. Arto Kovanen

2003 Hold On (Notable Ruler - Chip of Cold), u, om. Arto Kovanen

2002 Volare (Top Honcho - Hayling Island), u, om. Meeri Salonen & V-M Ojanperä (jaettu sija)

2002 Elbony Phapillon (Mustang Jack - Elbony Phoenix), n, om. Inari Wallenius (jaettu sija)

2001 Elbony Dingo (Top Honcho - Savedbythebell), n, om. Aaro Wallenius

2000 Shogun Supreme (Feel the Cold - Fireflas), u, om. Saara Palviainen

1999 Notable Ruler (Gallant Ruler - Stormy Opera), u, om. Arto Kovanen

1998 Notable Ruler (Gallant Ruler - Stormy Opera), u, om. Arto Kovanen

1997 Captain Coconut (Feel the Cold - Wild Fire), u, om. Arto Kovanen

1996 Captain Coconut (Feel the Cold - Wild Fire), u, om. Arto Kovanen

1995 Captain Coconut (Feel the Cold - Wild Fire), u, om. Arto Kovanen

1994 Cetus (Blainn - Menuet), u, om. Riitta Hassinen

1993 Temprano (Port Fury - Samba), u, om. Jouni Kiiski